Rabu, 16 Maret 2011

Girlband Korea "KARA"

Hi all :)
hmm, lagi-lagi aku mau membahas tentang band asal Korea yaitu KARA.
Kalian - kalian pasti tau dong, terkenal kok Girlbandnya.

Aku kenalin deh satu-satu personilnya, dan yang pertama aku kenalin yaitu LEADER nya


1. Park Gyu Ri

Name : Park Gyu Ri
Nickname : Gyul, Goddess
Date of Birth :  May 21, 1988
Position : Leader, Lead Vocalist, Sub-Rapper
Blood Type : AB
Height : 162cm
Favorite Color : Purple
Favorite Season : Spring and autumn
Skill/talent : Singing, Acting, Impersonations “Goddess Concept” on T.V.
Hobbies: Eating, Reading, Watching Movies
Educational Background: Currently attending Dongduk Women’s University – major in Broadcasting Communications
Hottest thing : Collar bone and Eyes





 2. Seung Yoen  

Name : Han Seung Yeon
Nickname: Ham, choding
Date of Birth : July 24, 1988
Position : Main Vocalist
Blood type : A
Height : 160 cm
Favorite Color : pink
Shoe Size : US Woman’s size 6 (Korean size: 235mm)
Skill/talent : Singing, Dancing, Impersonating “Gollum” (Lord of the Rings)
Hobbies : Reading, Listening to music, Watching Anime, Making random cute sounds, Hugging her mongshil Nicole, Teaching Nicole wrong Korean words just for fun
Educational Background : Graduated from Tenafly High School (New Jersey) and currently attending Kyunghee University – Majoring in Film Arts and Theatre



3. Nicole

Name : Jung Nicole
Nickname : tweety, cole, nikori
Date of Birth : October 7, 1991
Position : Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist
Blood type : A
Height : 164 cm
Favorite Color : Orange
Skill/talent : Listening to music, Violin ◊ Food, Watching movies, Eating, Reading, Cooking, Practicing
Educational Background : Attended Global Christian School, Attended Laurel Springs School finished 11th grade, Hopes to finish school but is too busy with KARA and solo activities at the moment






4. Hara

  Name : Goo Hara
Nickname : koala, honey, gura
Date of Birth : January 13, 1991
Position : Lead Dancer, Vocalist
Height : 164 cm
Weight : 43 kg
Skill/talent : Dancing and Modeling
Hobbies : Dancing
Educational Background : Attended Kwangjoo Academy of Music (same school with Big Bang’s Seungri – they are good friends) and currently attending Dongmyeong Woman’s High School of Industry and Information






 4. Ji Young



Name : Kang Ji Young
Nickname : Jing, rice cake
Date of Birth : January, 18 1994
Skill/talent : Singing, Aegyo, Eye smiling
Hobbies : Reading, Listening to music
Educational Background : Graduated from Kwanghee Middle School and currently attending Muhak Women’s High School











Segini dulu ya Informasinya. hhe :D
Gamsahabnida
Anyeong ;)

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar